Personal Privacy

  • English
  • French
  • German
  • Spanish
  • Italian
  • Portuguese
  • Russian
Forgot password? or
FREE
  • Free Registration takes only a minute
  • 100% real profiles
  • Unlimited photo view
arrows
Sign up
By clicking "Register now For FREE" you agree with the Terms and Conditions and License agreement.

Personal Privacy

Personal Privacy and Data Disposal Policy

The Bridge of love describes how we treat personal information when you use Bridge-of-love.com subsidiary sites' services ("Services"), including information provided when you use Bridge-of-love.com. The following describes our privacy practices that are specific to Bridge-of-love.com.

Welcome to Bridge-of-love.com. ("Bridge of love " or the "Site"). Your privacy is important to us. As such, we provide this Policy explaining our online information practices and the choices you can make about the way your information is collected, processed, maintained and disposed by Bridge of love, including any services owned, operated or offered by or on behalf of Bridge of love, and by third-party service providers if applicable.

We understand that the privacy of our members, subscribers, guests and/or visitors ( "Members", "you" or "your") is very important. We have developed this Policy to ensure that your privacy is protected while using Bridge of love. We reserve the right to change it at any time, and all changes are effective upon posting with notice to you.

Owing to the global nature of Bridge of love's business conducted over the internet, it is practically impossible for us to comply with all applicable laws / rules / regulations (and the like) as may be prescribed by individual country / region / city. We endeavor to adopt internationally recommended “Best Practices” whilst adhering to the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, laws of Scotland which you must agree to as the applicable law in case of dispute arising herefrom.

This Privacy Policy applies to your use of Bridge of love. In addition, where more detailed information is needed to explain our privacy practices, we post supplementary privacy policy to describe how Bridge of love processes personal information. Please review and agree to those Supplementary Privacy Policy.

Data

We use technologies like cookies (small files stored by your browser), web beacons, or unique device identifiers to anonymously identify your computer or device so we can deliver a better experience. Our systems also log information like your browser, operating system and IP address.

We do not collect personally identifiable information about you. In other words, we do not collect information such as your name, address, phone number or email address.

We do not knowingly contact or collect personal information from children under 13. If you believe we have inadvertently collected such information, please contact us so we can promptly obtain parental consent or remove the information.

Location

To customize our service for you, we may collect and store your precise geographic location as part of your user profile. This data generally is not shared with others. We may ask for your consent on your first use of the service.

Access

You can sign into your account to see or delete any personally identifiable information we have stored, such as your name, address, email or phone number. You can also contact us by email to request to see or delete this information.

Deletion

We may keep data indefinitely.

Sharing

We generally do not share personally identifiable information (such as name, address, email or phone) with other companies.

Ad Tracking

We do not allow advertising companies to collect data through our service for ad targeting.

Contact
If you have any questions or concerns about our privacy policies, please contact us:
  1. Contact Us
  2. [email protected]
Vendors

Analytics companies may access anonymous data (such as your IP address or device ID) to help us understand how our services are used. They use this data solely on our behalf. They do not share it except in aggregate form; no data is shared as to any individual user. Click to see company privacy policies that govern their use of data.

Security

We take reasonable administrative, physical and electronic measures designed to safeguard and protect your information from unauthorized access or disclosure. This includes utilizing Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software, which encrypts the personal information you input, and storing your information in encrypted form behind a firewall designed to block access from outside our network. However, no security or encryption method can be guaranteed to protect information from hackers or human error.

Information we collect may be stored or processed on computers located in any country where we do business

Special

To operate the service, we also may make identifiable and anonymous information available to third parties in these limited circumstances: (1) with your express consent, (2) when we have a good faith belief it is required by law, (3) when we have a good faith belief it is necessary to protect our rights or property, or (4) to any successor or purchaser in a merger, acquisition, liquidation, dissolution or sale of assets. Your consent will not be required for disclosure in these cases, but we will attempt to notify you, to the extent permitted by law to do so.

More

This privacy policy was last updated on 26.02.2014. Our privacy policy may change from time to time. If we make any material changes to our policies, we will place a prominent notice on our website or application. If the change materially affects registered users, we will send a notice to you by email, push notification or text.